Competition

06 December 2021, 09h09

Several football and indoor sports teams of Sport Lisboa e Benfica will be in official competitive action this week, from November 29 and December 5.

FOOTBALL
Game
Benfica-Sporting
Date and time
December 3 (Friday), 9:15 pm
Competition
Liga Bwin, matchday 13
Venue
Estádio da Luz
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL
Game
Clube de Albergaria-Benfica
Date and time
December 5 (Sunday), 1:00 pm
Competition
Liga BPI, matchday 1 of the 2nd phase (championship round)
Venue
Estádio Municipal António Augusto Martins Pereira
FOOTBALL | B TEAM
Game
E. Amadora-Benfica B
Date and time
November 29 (Monday), 6:00 pm
Competition
Liga 2, matchday 12
Venue
Estádio José Gomes
Game
Benfica B-Rio Ave
Date and time
December 4 (Saturday), 6:00 pm
Competition
Liga 2, matchday 13
Venue
Benfica Campus (Campo n.º 1)
FOOTBALL | U-23
Game
Benfica-Estoril
Date and time
December 4 (Saturday), 11:00 am
Competition
Liga Revelação, matchday 12 of the 1st phase, Group B
Venue
Benfica Campus (Campo n.º 1)
João Resende
FOOTBALL | U-19
Game
Académica-Benfica
Date and time
December 1 (Saturday), 1:00 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 15 of the 1st phase, South Group
Venue
Academia Briosa XXI (Campo n.º 1)
Game
Benfica-Sacavenense
Date and time
December 5 (Sunday), 11:00 am
Competition
National Championship, matchday 16 of the 1st phase, South Group
Venue
Benfica Campus (Campo n.º 1)
FOOTBALL | U-15
Game
Portimonense-Benfica
Date and time
December 5 (Sunday), 11:00 am
Competition
National Championship, matchday 1 of the 2nd phase, South Group
Venue
Campo Major David Neto 2
WOMEN'S FOOTBALL | B TEAM
Game
Esc. Fut. Fem. Setúbal-Benfica
Date and time
December 5 (Sunday), 3:00 pm
Competition
2nd Division National Championship, matchday, South Group
Venue
Complexo Municipal de Atletismo de Setúbal
Benfica-SC Horta
HANDBALL
Game
Benfica-Cocks
Date and time
November 30 (Tuesday), 7:45 pm
Competition
EHF European League, matchday 5 of group B
Venue
Pavilhão n.º 2 da Luz
Game
Belenenses-Benfica
Date and time
December 3 (Friday), 20:30 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 12
Venue
Pavilhão Acácio Rosa
WOMEN'S HANDBALL
Game
ND Santa Joana-Benfica
Date and time
December 4 (Saturday), 7:00 pm
Competition
Portuguese Cup, Round of 32
Venue
Pavilhão Municipal de Pedrouços
Benfica-CAB Madeira
BASKETBALL
Game
Benfica-Illiabum Clube
Date and time
December 4 (Saturday), 3:00 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 9 of the regular season
Venue
Pavilhão Fidelidade
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Game
Benfica-GDESSA Barreiro
Date and time
December 5 (Sunday), 3:00 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchady 10 of the regular season
Venue
Pavilhão Fidelidade
Nilson
FUTSAL
Game
Haladás-Benfica
Date and time
December 1 (Wednesday), 8:00 pm
Competition
UEFA Futsal Champions League Elite Round, matchday 1 of group D
Venue
Pavilhão Fidelidade
Game
Benfica-Uragan Ivano-Frankivsk
Date and time
December 2 (Thursday), 8:30 pm
Competition
UEFA Futsal Champions League Elite Round, matchday 2 of group D
Venue
Pavilhão Fidelidade
Game
Benfica-Levante
Date and time
December 4 (Saturday), 8:00 pm
Competition
UEFA Futsal Champions League Elite Round, matchday 3 of group D
Venue
Pavilhão Fidelidade
Ana Catarina
WOMEN'S FUTSAL
Game
Quinta dos Lombos-Benfica
Date and time
November 30 (Tuesday), 9:00 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday10 of the 1st phase
Venue
Pavilhão Desportivo dos Lombos
Game
Benfica-WFC Tesla Kharkiv

Date and time
December 2 (Thursday), 4:30 pm

Competition
Futsal Women's European Champions, group B
Venue
Municipal Sports Pavilion, Lugo (Spain)
Game
Futsal Pescara Femminile-Benfica
Date and time
December 4 (Saturday), 3:15 pm
Competition
Futsal Women's European Champions, group B
Venue
Municipal Sports Pavilion, Lugo (Spain)
Hóquei em Patins Feminino
ROLLER HOCKEY
Game
Paço de Arcos-Benfica
Date and time
December 4 (Saturday), 6:00 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 11 of the 1st phase
Venue
Pavilhão Clube Desportivo de Paço de Arcos
WOMEN'S ROLLER HOCKEY
Game
CACO-Benfica
Date and time
December 1 (Wednesday), 3:30 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 11 of the 1st phase (South Group)
Venue
Pavilhão Clube Atlético de Campo de Ourique
Game
Benfica-Sporting
Date and time
December 4 (Saturday), 6:30 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 8 of the 1st phase
Venue
Pavilhão Fidelidade
Voleibol
VOLLEYBALL
Game
Zenit-Benfica
Date and time
December 1 (Wednesday), 4:30 pm
Competition
Champions League, matchday 1 of group D
Venue
Sibur Arena
Game
V. Guimarães-Benfica
Date and time
December 4 (Saturday), 5:00 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 13 of the 1st phase
Venue
Pavilhão Desportivo Unidade Vimaranense
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Game
SC Espinho-Benfica
Date and time
December 5 (Sunday), 4:00 pm
Competition
National Championship, matchday 13 of the 1st phase
Venue
Pavilhão Nave Desportiva de Espinho

Text: Editorial Staff
Photos: Archive / SL Benfica
Last update: Monday, November 29, 2021

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience.
By your continued use of this site you accept our cookie use policy.

Accept